| Advanced Stats, Regular Season, 2011-12 Season | ||||||||||||
| # | Player Name | Team | GP | Min | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | Usg% | PIE | eFG% | TS% | Poss |
| 1 | Shawn James | M. Tel-Aviv | 16 | 18.3 | 141.0 | 95.7 | 45.3 | 19.7% | 7.8% | 73.1% | 74.7% | 6.5 |
| 2 | Bryant Dunston | H. Holon | 25 | 32.5 | 138.8 | 103.7 | 35.0 | 17.2% | 14.1% | 64.7% | 67.2% | 9.8 |
| 3 | Richard Hendrix | M. Tel-Aviv | 23 | 22.2 | 127.2 | 97.9 | 29.3 | 22.6% | 9.5% | 63.7% | 67.6% | 9.2 |
| 4 | Isaac Rosefelt | B. Hashron | 16 | 26.5 | 135.8 | 113.1 | 22.7 | 14.7% | 9.2% | 67.7% | 68.7% | 7.6 |
| 5 | joseph jones | Gilboa/Galil | 24 | 24.1 | 129.3 | 106.8 | 22.5 | 23.2% | 9.1% | 62.7% | 66.4% | 9.7 |
| 6 | John Thomas | Hapoel J-M | 16 | 14.9 | 124.0 | 102.1 | 21.9 | 15.8% | 4.2% | 60.8% | 65.0% | 4.5 |
| 7 | Lior Eliyahu | M. Tel-Aviv | 20 | 24.8 | 122.7 | 102.7 | 19.9 | 24.4% | 10.4% | 60.7% | 61.3% | 10.9 |
| 8 | Devin Smith | M. Tel-Aviv | 16 | 23.7 | 124.2 | 104.4 | 19.8 | 22.3% | 7.6% | 62.8% | 64.3% | 8.7 |
| 9 | David Blu | M. Tel-Aviv | 25 | 27.0 | 126.5 | 106.7 | 19.8 | 17.7% | 7.4% | 62.6% | 65.3% | 8.0 |
| 10 | Guy Pnini | M. Tel-Aviv | 23 | 21.3 | 125.6 | 106.6 | 19.0 | 18.3% | 5.4% | 62.4% | 66.0% | 6.9 |
| 11 | Tal Burstein | M. Tel-Aviv | 20 | 19.1 | 120.6 | 102.5 | 18.2 | 16.9% | 5.3% | 56.3% | 59.3% | 6.0 |
| 12 | Josh Carter | M. Ashdod | 24 | 35.0 | 133.4 | 116.2 | 17.2 | 19.1% | 9.9% | 59.8% | 66.3% | 11.2 |
| 13 | Brian Asbury | Netanya | 24 | 33.5 | 126.7 | 110.5 | 16.2 | 22.3% | 12.9% | 55.5% | 60.6% | 13.0 |
| 14 | Derwin Kitchen | M. Rishon | 25 | 34.1 | 123.6 | 107.5 | 16.1 | 20.0% | 12.7% | 56.6% | 61.6% | 12.2 |
| 15 | Romeo Travis | Gilboa/Galil | 24 | 29.1 | 120.0 | 105.1 | 14.9 | 27.8% | 13.1% | 56.3% | 60.6% | 13.8 |
| 16 | Tasmin Mitchell | H. Holon | 25 | 31.7 | 119.8 | 106.7 | 13.1 | 20.4% | 10.5% | 57.2% | 61.7% | 11.3 |
| 17 | Alex Tyus | M. Ashdod | 24 | 26.8 | 120.8 | 107.9 | 12.9 | 20.9% | 10.0% | 66.5% | 65.1% | 9.7 |
| 18 | Keith Langford | M. Tel-Aviv | 18 | 28.3 | 117.5 | 105.2 | 12.3 | 22.5% | 8.5% | 56.6% | 60.0% | 11.3 |
| 19 | DIon Dowell | BC Habikaa | 24 | 33.0 | 116.1 | 104.7 | 11.4 | 16.9% | 9.3% | 53.6% | 57.1% | 10.0 |
| 20 | Adrian Uter | M. Rishon | 25 | 33.4 | 117.5 | 106.1 | 11.4 | 20.4% | 9.8% | 51.5% | 56.9% | 12.3 |
| 21 | Brian Randle | Hapoel J-M | 21 | 28.1 | 111.5 | 101.1 | 10.4 | 19.9% | 8.7% | 57.6% | 59.4% | 10.4 |
| 22 | Brandon Bowman | M. Rishon | 23 | 35.6 | 115.9 | 106.5 | 9.4 | 21.5% | 12.4% | 54.4% | 59.4% | 13.1 |
| 23 | Josh Duncan | M. Ashdod | 19 | 33.1 | 119.9 | 111.8 | 8.1 | 22.8% | 11.8% | 59.9% | 65.6% | 13.4 |
| 24 | Dan Grunfeld | Hapoel J-M | 20 | 19.2 | 114.9 | 107.0 | 7.9 | 17.3% | 4.3% | 53.4% | 57.6% | 5.8 |
| 25 | Amit Ben David | M. Rishon | 25 | 20.7 | 119.5 | 112.0 | 7.5 | 13.4% | 2.9% | 50.4% | 53.6% | 4.7 |
| 26 | Uri Kokia | Hapoel J-M | 24 | 15.3 | 105.7 | 98.7 | 6.9 | 12.9% | 3.2% | 50.8% | 51.1% | 4.1 |
| 27 | Dror Hagag | M. Ashdod | 24 | 20.4 | 117.6 | 111.1 | 6.5 | 18.6% | 4.9% | 55.7% | 60.0% | 6.9 |
| 28 | Eric Campbell | Netanya | 13 | 26.3 | 112.6 | 106.2 | 6.4 | 13.0% | 5.3% | 55.1% | 56.7% | 6.1 |
| 29 | Yogev Ohayon | M. Tel-Aviv | 25 | 24.7 | 108.7 | 103.1 | 5.6 | 18.9% | 5.7% | 49.7% | 52.6% | 9.3 |
| 30 | Elishay Kadir | Hapoel J-M | 24 | 21.8 | 110.1 | 105.0 | 5.1 | 21.0% | 6.1% | 54.5% | 57.6% | 8.5 |
| 31 | Paul Delaney | BC Habikaa | 24 | 32.3 | 110.4 | 106.2 | 4.3 | 25.0% | 11.0% | 52.8% | 60.3% | 15.2 |
| 32 | Ido Kozikaro | Gilboa/Galil | 22 | 14.8 | 108.6 | 105.0 | 3.6 | 23.1% | 3.7% | 55.9% | 57.7% | 6.0 |
| 33 | Patrick Sullivan | H. Holon | 25 | 22.8 | 108.8 | 106.6 | 2.3 | 18.1% | 5.8% | 58.5% | 58.2% | 7.5 |
| 34 | Jeremis Smith | M. Haifa | 13 | 30.3 | 114.1 | 112.5 | 1.6 | 19.0% | 8.1% | 61.5% | 63.7% | 10.9 |
| 35 | Yehu Orland | Netanya | 24 | 22.6 | 116.4 | 114.9 | 1.5 | 16.0% | 3.9% | 54.6% | 57.9% | 6.2 |
| 36 | Tyler Wilkerson | M. Haifa | 20 | 28.0 | 114.0 | 112.8 | 1.2 | 25.4% | 8.9% | 59.0% | 61.3% | 12.2 |
| 37 | Jamie Skeen | Ashkelon | 16 | 26.9 | 115.0 | 114.4 | 0.6 | 15.8% | 5.1% | 54.2% | 57.8% | 7.7 |
| 38 | Yuval Naimi | Hapoel J-M | 21 | 27.8 | 109.3 | 108.9 | 0.3 | 21.5% | 7.0% | 49.2% | 53.8% | 11.1 |
| 39 | Ofir Farhi | Gilboa/Galil | 23 | 16.3 | 106.3 | 106.8 | -0.5 | 12.1% | 2.6% | 44.0% | 48.3% | 3.9 |
| 40 | D.J. Strawberry | Hapoel J-M | 25 | 32.1 | 104.5 | 105.5 | -0.9 | 24.7% | 8.3% | 51.0% | 54.7% | 14.1 |
| 41 | Dagan Yivzori | Gilboa/Galil | 24 | 27.1 | 105.3 | 106.5 | -1.1 | 20.0% | 5.8% | 52.2% | 55.6% | 9.7 |
| 42 | Kenny Lawson | B. Hashron | 21 | 31.5 | 118.0 | 119.8 | -1.8 | 17.7% | 6.7% | 51.6% | 55.2% | 9.7 |
| 43 | Tony Skinn | Ashkelon | 25 | 27.6 | 111.0 | 112.9 | -1.9 | 18.3% | 6.4% | 53.9% | 58.6% | 9.1 |
| 44 | Frank Robinson | BC Habikaa | 18 | 31.2 | 100.4 | 103.4 | -2.9 | 22.3% | 8.7% | 49.8% | 51.0% | 12.6 |
| 45 | Sylven Landesberg | M. Haifa | 23 | 35.0 | 113.8 | 117.0 | -3.2 | 27.1% | 10.8% | 54.7% | 59.9% | 16.8 |
| 46 | Chris Thomas | Gilboa/Galil | 19 | 30.1 | 103.4 | 107.0 | -3.6 | 16.1% | 7.0% | 47.0% | 55.4% | 9.4 |
| 47 | Ron Lewis | H. Holon | 25 | 35.2 | 106.3 | 110.3 | -4.0 | 28.0% | 9.7% | 43.6% | 53.2% | 17.3 |
| 48 | Dwayne Mitchell | Ashkelon | 22 | 34.7 | 107.4 | 111.5 | -4.0 | 23.8% | 10.9% | 51.2% | 57.6% | 15.6 |
| 49 | Sean Daniel | H. Holon | 25 | 20.0 | 107.9 | 112.0 | -4.1 | 15.4% | 2.2% | 53.7% | 56.5% | 5.4 |
| 50 | Joe Crawford | M. Rishon | 23 | 37.4 | 110.2 | 114.4 | -4.2 | 28.0% | 10.2% | 48.7% | 53.2% | 17.1 |
ORtg (Offensive Rating) - the number of points the player/team produces per 100 possessions.
DRtg (Defensive Rating) - the number of points the team concedes per 100 possessions while the player is on court. Lower is better.
NetRtg (Net Rating) - the difference between ORtg and DRtg. A positive value indicates the team is ahead while the player is on court.
Usg% (Usage Percentage) - the percentage of the team's offensive possessions in which the player was directly involved in finishing the play.
PIE (Player Impact Estimate) - the player's percentage share of the total statistical production in the games he played.
eFG% (Effective Field Goal Percentage) - effective field goal percentage, weighting the added value of three point shots.
TS% (True Shooting Percentage) - a measure of overall shooting efficiency, weighting two pointers, three pointers and free throws.
Poss (Possessions) - an estimate of the average number of possessions per game.
Pace - an estimate of the team's possessions per 40 minutes of play. Overtime is accounted for.
* All values are season figures, computed as a ratio of season totals
* Individual ORtg and DRtg follow the Dean Oliver model
* A player must play at least 50% of the games and average at least 10 minutes per game to appear in the table





















.png)







.png)

