| Advanced Stats, Regular Season, 2021-22 Season | ||||||||||||
| # | Player Name | Team | GP | Min | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | Usg% | PIE | eFG% | TS% | Poss |
| 1 | Ante Zizic | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 17 | 19.8 | 128.2 | 101.7 | 26.5 | 20.7% | 8.4% | 67.9% | 70.2% | 7.2 |
| 2 | Keenan Evans | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 24.6 | 128.4 | 105.8 | 22.6 | 19.9% | 7.8% | 59.3% | 65.1% | 9.1 |
| 3 | Josh Owens | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 20 | 20.2 | 126.6 | 105.0 | 21.6 | 14.3% | 5.3% | 71.1% | 69.2% | 5.5 |
| 4 | Chris Johnson | Hapoel Holon | 25 | 27.9 | 128.2 | 107.4 | 20.9 | 19.6% | 9.0% | 59.5% | 64.2% | 9.4 |
| 5 | John Dibartolomeo | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 25 | 19.3 | 124.0 | 104.7 | 19.3 | 17.4% | 5.5% | 57.6% | 62.2% | 6.0 |
| 6 | Willy Workman | Hapoel Jerusalem | 27 | 17.9 | 121.8 | 103.4 | 18.4 | 15.6% | 5.6% | 57.1% | 59.3% | 5.3 |
| 7 | Maurice Kemp | Bnei Herzeliya | 16 | 23.2 | 122.0 | 103.8 | 18.2 | 21.2% | 7.1% | 56.3% | 60.9% | 8.9 |
| 8 | Jake Cohen | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 26 | 17.7 | 123.3 | 106.2 | 17.1 | 17.9% | 5.0% | 65.8% | 69.5% | 6.0 |
| 9 | Roman Sorkin | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 18.7 | 120.3 | 103.7 | 16.6 | 20.7% | 5.6% | 60.9% | 65.8% | 6.9 |
| 10 | Suleiman Braimoh | Hapoel Jerusalem | 20 | 28.6 | 122.2 | 106.0 | 16.2 | 21.8% | 10.3% | 58.9% | 62.5% | 11.2 |
| 11 | Tim Soares | Ness Ziona | 27 | 26.1 | 122.6 | 107.5 | 15.1 | 21.2% | 9.3% | 66.2% | 70.1% | 10.2 |
| 12 | Gabriel Chachashvili | Galil Elion | 27 | 22.4 | 123.0 | 108.0 | 15.0 | 15.6% | 5.7% | 56.3% | 60.8% | 6.7 |
| 13 | Chris Babb | Bnei Herzeliya | 26 | 34.5 | 125.1 | 110.3 | 14.8 | 21.6% | 10.1% | 55.9% | 61.4% | 12.8 |
| 14 | Michale Kyser | Hapoel Holon | 25 | 23.3 | 119.9 | 105.6 | 14.3 | 19.7% | 8.0% | 60.8% | 65.1% | 7.7 |
| 15 | Karam Mashour | Galil Elion | 15 | 13.1 | 119.3 | 105.5 | 13.8 | 12.0% | 2.1% | 54.2% | 53.2% | 2.7 |
| 16 | Retin Obasohan | Hapoel Jerusalem | 25 | 30.9 | 120.0 | 106.8 | 13.3 | 25.5% | 11.0% | 51.4% | 59.6% | 14.7 |
| 17 | Toney Douglas | Hapoel Eilat | 13 | 30.4 | 120.0 | 107.1 | 12.8 | 24.2% | 11.7% | 64.1% | 65.4% | 13.2 |
| 18 | James Young | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 24 | 28.2 | 113.2 | 100.9 | 12.3 | 25.8% | 10.1% | 52.7% | 58.1% | 12.7 |
| 19 | Jaylen Adams | Hapoel Jerusalem | 26 | 25.3 | 116.1 | 105.0 | 11.1 | 28.2% | 9.9% | 52.8% | 56.5% | 12.4 |
| 20 | Oz Blayzer | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 27 | 16.9 | 114.7 | 103.6 | 11.1 | 15.5% | 4.1% | 55.8% | 60.3% | 4.6 |
| 21 | Frederic Bourdillon | Hapoel Holon | 25 | 19.3 | 121.8 | 110.9 | 10.9 | 12.3% | 2.6% | 48.9% | 58.5% | 4.2 |
| 22 | Jalen Reynolds | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 14 | 23.1 | 109.1 | 98.3 | 10.9 | 27.0% | 8.6% | 52.7% | 58.5% | 11.0 |
| 23 | Sandy Cohen | Bnei Herzeliya | 27 | 21.3 | 118.6 | 108.8 | 9.8 | 12.9% | 3.7% | 56.0% | 59.1% | 4.9 |
| 24 | J'Covan Brown | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 20 | 30.7 | 114.2 | 104.7 | 9.5 | 20.5% | 10.3% | 56.6% | 59.9% | 12.3 |
| 25 | Itay Segev | Hapoel Jerusalem | 27 | 18.8 | 108.2 | 99.6 | 8.6 | 13.8% | 4.2% | 52.6% | 51.8% | 5.1 |
| 26 | Chinanu Onuaku | Bnei Herzeliya | 26 | 26.7 | 104.4 | 96.8 | 7.5 | 29.8% | 10.7% | 52.5% | 55.8% | 14.8 |
| 27 | Will Rayman | Hapoel Haifa | 27 | 21.6 | 116.5 | 109.4 | 7.0 | 18.2% | 4.6% | 55.3% | 61.3% | 7.2 |
| 28 | Bryce Washington | Galil Elion | 27 | 25.2 | 112.6 | 106.4 | 6.3 | 18.4% | 7.3% | 53.0% | 55.3% | 8.8 |
| 29 | Adam Ariel | Hapoel Jerusalem | 27 | 19.9 | 114.5 | 108.4 | 6.1 | 14.7% | 2.0% | 52.7% | 55.3% | 5.0 |
| 30 | Dererk Pardon | Be'er Sheva | 27 | 33.6 | 111.2 | 105.1 | 6.1 | 19.7% | 11.3% | 55.7% | 57.5% | 12.3 |
| 31 | Scottie James | Hapoel Haifa | 21 | 24.0 | 108.5 | 103.1 | 5.5 | 23.3% | 8.5% | 55.0% | 59.0% | 10.1 |
| 32 | Gregory Vargas | Hapoel Haifa | 27 | 31.2 | 109.3 | 105.7 | 3.6 | 18.4% | 8.4% | 47.0% | 50.6% | 11.4 |
| 33 | Sacha Killeya-Jones | Gilboa Galil | 20 | 30.8 | 111.1 | 108.1 | 3.0 | 26.8% | 11.0% | 57.4% | 60.7% | 14.5 |
| 34 | Derek Cooke | Gilboa Galil | 18 | 24.7 | 108.7 | 105.9 | 2.8 | 20.4% | 7.2% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 9.4 |
| 35 | Michael Brisker | Gilboa Galil | 27 | 23.3 | 114.3 | 111.6 | 2.7 | 22.1% | 6.6% | 62.9% | 66.5% | 9.2 |
| 36 | Tyus Battle | Gilboa Galil | 14 | 30.9 | 112.4 | 109.8 | 2.6 | 22.2% | 8.7% | 41.8% | 52.8% | 12.5 |
| 37 | Bar Timor | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 26 | 26.7 | 108.0 | 105.4 | 2.5 | 19.3% | 7.1% | 49.8% | 55.4% | 10.1 |
| 38 | Tzuf Ben Moshe | Hapoel Eilat | 27 | 20.7 | 114.9 | 112.5 | 2.4 | 17.8% | 2.8% | 49.1% | 55.3% | 6.4 |
| 39 | Scottie Wilbekin | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 23 | 26.4 | 110.1 | 107.8 | 2.4 | 22.3% | 6.1% | 48.3% | 52.4% | 10.5 |
| 40 | Ben Ruina | Hapoel Eilat | 19 | 15.2 | 108.7 | 106.4 | 2.3 | 12.9% | 1.2% | 46.7% | 49.0% | 3.8 |
| 41 | Quinton Hooker | Bnei Herzeliya | 17 | 30.9 | 111.2 | 109.0 | 2.2 | 19.9% | 7.5% | 47.7% | 51.5% | 11.7 |
| 42 | James Nunnally | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 15 | 25.5 | 109.1 | 107.1 | 2.0 | 21.3% | 6.1% | 47.6% | 56.1% | 9.5 |
| 43 | London Perrantes | Gilboa Galil | 26 | 30.1 | 114.9 | 113.1 | 1.8 | 19.4% | 8.4% | 48.2% | 53.1% | 11.4 |
| 44 | JP Tokoto | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 27 | 31.4 | 102.4 | 100.8 | 1.7 | 23.9% | 10.7% | 48.1% | 52.8% | 14.6 |
| 45 | Derrick Williams | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 17 | 21.2 | 106.5 | 104.9 | 1.6 | 20.9% | 5.2% | 61.5% | 64.1% | 7.6 |
| 46 | Frank Bartley | Ness Ziona | 27 | 33.0 | 111.2 | 109.8 | 1.4 | 24.0% | 10.5% | 50.4% | 54.8% | 14.3 |
| 47 | James Dickey | Hapoel Haifa | 19 | 20.1 | 98.5 | 97.2 | 1.3 | 22.3% | 6.1% | 56.6% | 57.7% | 8.3 |
| 48 | Yiftach Ziv | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 27 | 19.6 | 102.9 | 102.2 | 0.8 | 21.6% | 4.2% | 40.1% | 46.3% | 8.0 |
| 49 | Andy Van Vliet | Bnei Herzeliya | 24 | 26.8 | 106.5 | 106.2 | 0.3 | 18.7% | 6.1% | 54.9% | 57.3% | 8.8 |
| 50 | Roi Huber | Hapoel Eilat | 25 | 27.9 | 111.0 | 111.0 | -0.0 | 19.0% | 7.0% | 51.7% | 56.8% | 10.4 |
ORtg (Offensive Rating) - the number of points the player/team produces per 100 possessions.
DRtg (Defensive Rating) - the number of points the team concedes per 100 possessions while the player is on court. Lower is better.
NetRtg (Net Rating) - the difference between ORtg and DRtg. A positive value indicates the team is ahead while the player is on court.
Usg% (Usage Percentage) - the percentage of the team's offensive possessions in which the player was directly involved in finishing the play.
PIE (Player Impact Estimate) - the player's percentage share of the total statistical production in the games he played.
eFG% (Effective Field Goal Percentage) - effective field goal percentage, weighting the added value of three point shots.
TS% (True Shooting Percentage) - a measure of overall shooting efficiency, weighting two pointers, three pointers and free throws.
Poss (Possessions) - an estimate of the average number of possessions per game.
Pace - an estimate of the team's possessions per 40 minutes of play. Overtime is accounted for.
* All values are season figures, computed as a ratio of season totals
* Individual ORtg and DRtg follow the Dean Oliver model
* A player must play at least 50% of the games and average at least 10 minutes per game to appear in the table








.png)







.png)








.png)

