8
Yotam
Hanochi
Team: Hapoel Midtown Jerusalem
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: F
Height: 2.04
Birth Date: 08/12/2000
Years in Current Team: 2
Years Pro: 10
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: F
Height: 2.04
Birth Date: 08/12/2000
Years in Current Team: 2
Years Pro: 10
22
Career High
1209
Overall Career Points
6.8
Avarage Career Points


| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 3 | 0 | 44 | 20 | 3/5 | 4/8 | 2/4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |||
| Average | 3 | 0% | 14.7 | 6.7 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 7.7 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Hapoel Jerusalem) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Hapoel Holon (A) W | 18 | 9 | 1/2 | 50% | 2/3 | 66.7% | 1/2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2 | Beer Sheva/Dimona (H) W | 10 | 2 | 1/2 | 50% | 0/1 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4 | Hapoel Eilat (H) W | 16 | 9 | 1/1 | 100% | 2/4 | 50% | 1/2 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2017-18 | Gilboa Galil | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| 2018-19 | Gilboa Galil | 4 | 21.3 | 8.3 | 75% | 20% | 0% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | |||
| 2019-20 | Gilboa Galil | 14 | 15.2 | 5.1 | 46% | 29% | 0% | 2.6 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 4.1 | |||
| 2020-21 | Gilboa Galil | 28 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 37% | 28% | 86% | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.9 | |||
| 2021-22 | Gilboa Galil | 27 | 19.4 | 6.3 | 43% | 28% | 77% | 2.2 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.7 | |||
| 2022-23 | Kiryat Ata | 26 | 20.7 | 8.9 | 52% | 42% | 82% | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7.9 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Holon | 28 | 21.9 | 8.2 | 55% | 24% | 77% | 3.2 | 1.1 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 8.3 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Holon | 10 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 39.1% | 25% | 100% | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 9 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 45.2% | 30% | 64.3% | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 5.1 | |||
| 2025-26 | M. Ra'ananna | 17 | 21.2 | 10.8 | 51.9% | 50% | 71.4% | 2.5 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 8.6 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 7 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 50% | 42.9% | 0% | 2.0 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.1 | |||
| 2026-27 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 7.7 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2019-20 | Gilboa Galil | 3 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 40% | 40% | 100% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |||
| 2020-21 | Gilboa Galil | 7 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 44% | 42% | 50% | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | |||
| 2021-22 | Gilboa Galil | 4 | 22.3 | 7.0 | 44% | 20% | 75% | 3.8 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Holon | 3 | 20.7 | 3.0 | 29% | 0% | 83% | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 4.3 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 0% | 33.3% | 50% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 3 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0% | 25% | 0% | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
11 VAL
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Eilat [Home]
9 Points
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Eilat [Home]
4 Rebounds
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Holon [Away]
1 Assists
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Eilat [Home]
1 Steals
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Holon [Away]
0 Turnovers
Round 2 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Home]
0 Blocks
Round 2 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Home]
2 3Points Made
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Eilat [Home]
7.7 VAL
Ranks #87
6.7 Points
Ranks #92
2.7 Rebounds
Ranks #87
0.3 Steals
Ranks #112
50.0% % 3Points
Ranks #9
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 5 פעמים (WEEK #31 Season 2018-19, WEEK #13 Season 2020-21, WEEK #16 Season 2021-22, WEEK #24 Season 2021-22, WEEK #12 Season 2023-24)










.png)






















.png)

