10
Lior
Carreira
Team: Maccabi Cnaan Group Ramat Gan
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: F
Height: 1.96
Birth Date: 14/08/1997
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 8
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: F
Height: 1.96
Birth Date: 14/08/1997
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 8
26
Career High
1092
Overall Career Points
7.6
Avarage Career Points


| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 0 | 82 | 25 | 5/10 | 4/7 | 3/4 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |||
| Average | 4 | 0% | 20.5 | 6.3 | 50% | 57.1% | 75% | 3.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 9.5 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Maccabi Ramat Gan) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Bnei Herzliya (A) W | 23 | 19 | 3/4 | 75% | 4/4 | 100% | 1/2 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2 | Hapoel Galil Elion (A) L | 21 | 2 | 0/1 | 0% | 0/1 | 0% | 2/2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 3 | Ironi Kiryat Ata (H) W | 23 | 2 | 1/3 | 33.3% | 0/1 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 4 | Hapoel Haemek (A) W | 15 | 2 | 1/2 | 50% | 0/1 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2019-20 | Ness Ziona | 15 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 59% | 36% | 74% | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.1 | |||
| 2020-21 | Ness Ziona | 30 | 19.7 | 5.2 | 56% | 37% | 80% | 2.7 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 7.4 | |||
| 2021-22 | Ness Ziona | 21 | 23.8 | 3.9 | 36% | 31% | 86% | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | |||
| 2023-24 | Galil Elion | 29 | 30.2 | 11.9 | 55% | 36% | 82% | 4.2 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 14.8 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 24 | 32.0 | 10.3 | 47% | 29% | 80% | 4.3 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 10.5 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Holon | 20 | 22.0 | 7.2 | 56% | 52% | 76% | 3.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 10.1 | |||
| 2026-27 | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 4 | 20.5 | 6.3 | 50% | 57% | 75% | 3.5 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 9.5 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2019-20 | Ness Ziona | 2 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 75% | 20% | 100% | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | |||
| 2020-21 | Ness Ziona | 3 | 23.3 | 5.0 | 50% | 43% | 0% | 4.7 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7.3 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 1 | 34.0 | 13.0 | 62% | 0% | 100% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Holon | 5 | 19.6 | 4.4 | 40% | 33% | 80% | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 6.0 | |||
24 VAL
Round 1 Vs Bnei Herzliya [Away]
19 Points
Round 1 Vs Bnei Herzliya [Away]
5 Rebounds
Round 1 Vs Bnei Herzliya [Away]
3 Assists
Round 2 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Away]
1 Steals
Round 2 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Away]
1 Turnovers
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Haemek [Away]
1 Blocks
Round 1 Vs Bnei Herzliya [Away]
4 3Points Made
Round 1 Vs Bnei Herzliya [Away]
9.5 VAL
Ranks #68
6.3 Points
Ranks #95
4.0 Rebounds
Ranks #48
0.3 Steals
Ranks #118
0.8 Turnovers
Ranks #110
0.3 Blocks
Ranks #53
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 5 פעמים (WEEK #13 Season 2020-21, WEEK #10 Season 2023-24, WEEK #14 Season 2023-24, WEEK #9 Season 2024-25, WEEK #1 Season 2026-27)
Month Israeli MVP: 1 פעמים (December Season 2023-24)












.png)



















.png)

