9
Guy
Palatin
Team: Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: G
Height: 1.92
Birth Date: 25/09/2000
Years in Current Team: 3
Years Pro: 7
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: G
Height: 1.92
Birth Date: 25/09/2000
Years in Current Team: 3
Years Pro: 7
20
Career High
463
Overall Career Points
4.3
Avarage Career Points


| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 1 | 48 | 5 | 1/3 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||
| Average | 4 | 25% | 12.0 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 20% | 0% | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Hapoel Tel-Aviv) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Beer Sheva/Dimona (A) W | * | 17 | 0 | 0/1 | 0% | 0/2 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Maccabi Ashdod (H) W | 12 | 5 | 1/1 | 100% | 1/1 | 100% | 0/0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 3 | Hapoel Jerusalem (H) L | 17 | 0 | 0/1 | 0% | 0/2 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 4 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (A) W | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2018-19 | UNET Holon | 4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | |||
| 2019-20 | U-NET Holon | 5 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 50% | 33% | 0% | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | |||
| 2021-22 | M. Rishon | 20 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 23% | 24% | 85% | 1.9 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | |||
| 2023-24 | Kiryat Ata | 26 | 23.0 | 6.5 | 43% | 31% | 70% | 2.2 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 8.4 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 25 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 50% | 42% | 85% | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 24 | 17.5 | 4.4 | 40% | 34% | 89% | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.3 | |||
| 2026-27 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 4 | 12.0 | 1.3 | 33% | 20% | 0% | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2018-19 | UNET Holon | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019-20 | U-NET Holon | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023-24 | Kiryat Ata | 6 | 27.3 | 7.8 | 64% | 36% | 71% | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9.5 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 6 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 29% | 38% | 60% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 8 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 0% | 17% | 100% | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.9 | |||
8 VAL
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ashdod [Home]
5 Points
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ashdod [Home]
3 Rebounds
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
2 Assists
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
4 Steals
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ashdod [Home]
1 Turnovers
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
0 Blocks
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ashdod [Home]
1 3Points Made
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ashdod [Home]
20 Points
2.5 VAL
Ranks #121
1.3 Points
Ranks #139
1.8 Rebounds
Ranks #114
1.0 Assists
Ranks #92
1.8 Steals
Ranks #15
0.8 Turnovers
Ranks #109
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 2 פעמים (WEEK #14 Season 2023-24, WEEK #17 Season 2024-25)
Defence POTY: 1 פעמים (2023-24)










.png)





























.png)

