5
Khadeen
Carrington
Team: Hapoel IBI Tel Aviv
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
,
United States (USA)
,
Trinidad and Tobago (TTO)
Position: G
Height: 1.93
Birth Date: 03/10/1995
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 5
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
,
United States (USA)
,
Trinidad and Tobago (TTO)
Position: G
Height: 1.93
Birth Date: 03/10/1995
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 5
27
Career High
1162
Overall Career Points
12.9
Avarage Career Points

| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 2 | 50 | 8 | 1/6 | 0/5 | 6/7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | |||
| Average | 4 | 50% | 12.5 | 2.0 | 16.7% | 0% | 85.7% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Hapoel Tel-Aviv) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Beer Sheva/Dimona (A) W | * | 16 | 5 | 1/2 | 50% | 0/4 | 0% | 3/4 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2 | Maccabi Ashdod (H) W | * | 9 | 0 | 0/2 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 3 | Hapoel Jerusalem (H) L | 18 | 3 | 0/2 | 0% | 0/1 | 0% | 3/3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | |
| 4 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (A) W | 7 | 0 | 0/0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 0/0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 23 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 49% | 36% | 72% | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 10.7 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 16 | 21.2 | 10.8 | 47% | 31% | 86% | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 8.1 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 22 | 24.8 | 13.5 | 39% | 30% | 87% | 2.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.3 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 25 | 26.6 | 14.5 | 52% | 34% | 75% | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 13.0 | |||
| 2026-27 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 4 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 17% | 0% | 86% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 6 | 21.0 | 9.2 | 50% | 25% | 36% | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 5.7 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 5 | 24.2 | 13.0 | 54% | 29% | 82% | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 9.0 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 8 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 40% | 26% | 72% | 2.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 9.9 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 25.5 | 13.3 | 71% | 39% | 92% | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.3 | |||
2 VAL
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
5 Points
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
2 Rebounds
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
1 Assists
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
0 Steals
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
2 Turnovers
Round 3 Vs Hapoel Jerusalem [Home]
0 Blocks
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
0 3Points Made
Round 1 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]

2 Cups
הפועל י-ם (2022-23)
הפועל י-ם (2023-24)
הפועל י-ם (2023-24)

2 Winner Cups
הפועל י-ם (2023-24)
הפועל י-ם (2025-26)
הפועל י-ם (2025-26)

1 Super Cups
הפועל י-ם (2025-26)
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 5 פעמים (WEEK #20 Season 2022-23, WEEK #4 Season 2024-25, WEEK #14 Season 2024-25, WEEK #7 Season 2025-26, WEEK #25 Season 2025-26)
Season Second Team: 1 פעמים (2022-23)










.png)






























.png)

