20
Amit
Gershon
Team: Bnei Penlink Herzliya
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
,
Israel (ISR)
Position: G
Height: 1.91
Birth Date: 05/12/1995
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 9
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
,
Israel (ISR)
Position: G
Height: 1.91
Birth Date: 05/12/1995
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 9
32
Career High
1792
Overall Career Points
7.7
Avarage Career Points


| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 4 | 81 | 31 | 0/2 | 7/19 | 10/11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |||
| Average | 4 | 100% | 20.3 | 7.8 | 0% | 36.8% | 90.9% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 5.3 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Bnei Herzliya) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Maccabi Ramat Gan (H) L | * | 22 | 14 | 0/1 | 0% | 4/5 | 80% | 2/2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2 | Ness Ziona (A) W | * | 22 | 9 | 0/1 | 0% | 1/2 | 50% | 6/7 | 85.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | Hapoel Eilat (H) W | * | 27 | 5 | 0/0 | 0% | 1/5 | 20% | 2/2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 4 | Ironi Kiryat Ata (A) L | * | 10 | 3 | 0/0 | 0% | 1/7 | 14.3% | 0/0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2018-19 | Be'er Sheva | 33 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 22% | 37% | 90% | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.2 | |||
| 2019-20 | Gilboa Galil | 25 | 18.9 | 3.6 | 37% | 29% | 86% | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | |||
| 2020-21 | Gilboa Galil | 29 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 52% | 34% | 87% | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.9 | |||
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 26 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 31% | 46% | 93% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | |||
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Eilat | 27 | 25.2 | 7.9 | 45% | 36% | 78% | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 5.9 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Haifa | 29 | 24.3 | 10.5 | 33% | 39% | 89% | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 8.5 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Haifa | 32 | 28.8 | 11.8 | 39% | 39% | 88% | 2.7 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 9.6 | |||
| 2025-26 | Beer Sheva/Dimona | 5 | 10.2 | 5.0 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | |||
| 2025-26 | Elitzur Netanya | 24 | 27.2 | 12.3 | 47.6% | 40.6% | 97.2% | 3.2 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 12.4 | |||
| 2026-27 | Bnei Herzliya | 4 | 20.3 | 7.8 | 0% | 37% | 91% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 5.3 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2018-19 | Be'er Sheva | 3 | 15.7 | 2.0 | 0% | 18% | 0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -4.3 | |||
| 2019-20 | Gilboa Galil | 4 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 100% | 60% | 100% | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | |||
| 2020-21 | Gilboa Galil | 7 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 25% | 50% | 100% | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | |||
| 2021-22 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 2 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 100% | 50% | 75% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Haifa | 3 | 20.0 | 3.3 | 0% | 20% | 50% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | |||
15 VAL
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
14 Points
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
2 Rebounds
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
2 Assists
Round 3 Vs Hapoel Eilat [Home]
1 Steals
Round 3 Vs Hapoel Eilat [Home]
1 Turnovers
Round 4 Vs Ironi Kiryat Ata [Away]
1 Blocks
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
4 3Points Made
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
5.3 VAL
Ranks #102
7.8 Points
Ranks #80
1.0 Rebounds
Ranks #129
0.3 Steals
Ranks #119
0.5 Turnovers
Ranks #124
0.3 Blocks
Ranks #65
36.8% % 3Points
Ranks #39
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 5 פעמים (WEEK #26 Season 2022-23, WEEK #3 Season 2023-24, WEEK #3 Season 2024-25, WEEK #12 Season 2024-25, WEEK #15 Season 2025-26)
Week MVP: 1 פעמים (WEEK #32 Season 2018-19)
Amaze POTY: 1 פעמים (2018-19)








.png)

























.png)

