9
Roman
Sorkin
Team: Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: C
Height: 2.08
Birth Date: 11/08/1996
Years in Current Team: 6
Years Pro: 9
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: C
Height: 2.08
Birth Date: 11/08/1996
Years in Current Team: 6
Years Pro: 9
35
Career High
2263
Overall Career Points
12.1
Avarage Career Points

| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 4 | 97 | 54 | 17/25 | 4/8 | 8/10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 72 | |||
| Average | 4 | 100% | 24.3 | 13.5 | 68% | 50% | 80% | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Maccabi Tel-Aviv) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Hapoel Galil Elion (H) W | * | 22 | 9 | 4/5 | 80% | 0/0 | 0% | 1/1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2 | Ironi Kiryat Ata (H) W | * | 13 | 7 | 2/2 | 100% | 1/1 | 100% | 0/0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 3 | M. Rishon (A) L | * | 33 | 23 | 7/11 | 63.6% | 1/5 | 20% | 6/7 | 85.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv (H) L | * | 29 | 15 | 4/7 | 57.1% | 2/2 | 100% | 1/2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2017-18 | M. Haifa | 3 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 86% | 0% | 100% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | |||
| 2019-20 | M. Haifa | 28 | 22.5 | 10.8 | 58% | 38% | 60% | 3.1 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 11.4 | |||
| 2020-21 | M. Haifa | 29 | 29.2 | 13.5 | 55% | 18% | 74% | 5.0 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 14.5 | |||
| 2021-22 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 18.7 | 9.0 | 63% | 33% | 80% | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 10.8 | |||
| 2022-23 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 27 | 18.0 | 11.0 | 69% | 0% | 81% | 3.0 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 15.8 | |||
| 2023-24 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 23.4 | 16.2 | 67% | 49% | 65% | 3.2 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 19.0 | |||
| 2024-25 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 24.2 | 13.0 | 52% | 38% | 81% | 3.6 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 13.9 | |||
| 2025-26 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 24 | 20.7 | 12.0 | 57% | 39% | 78% | 3.2 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 14.2 | |||
| 2026-27 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 4 | 24.3 | 13.5 | 68% | 50% | 80% | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 18.0 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2019-20 | M. Haifa | 2 | 21.5 | 8.0 | 42% | 67% | 0% | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 8.5 | |||
| 2021-22 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 7 | 20.9 | 9.9 | 65% | 0% | 65% | 2.7 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | |||
| 2022-23 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 8 | 20.0 | 9.3 | 59% | 33% | 79% | 3.1 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 12.9 | |||
| 2023-24 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 8 | 21.4 | 14.9 | 54% | 56% | 81% | 3.4 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 16.4 | |||
| 2024-25 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 7 | 24.9 | 14.3 | 65% | 39% | 70% | 3.0 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 17.9 | |||
| 2025-26 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 9 | 27.3 | 13.4 | 65% | 33% | 65% | 3.8 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 16.2 | |||
29 VAL
Round 3 Vs M. Rishon [Away]
23 Points
Round 3 Vs M. Rishon [Away]
10 Rebounds
Round 3 Vs M. Rishon [Away]
4 Assists
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Home]
2 Steals
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Home]
3 Turnovers
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
4 Blocks
Round 3 Vs M. Rishon [Away]
2 3Points Made
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
18.0 VAL
Ranks #15
13.5 Points
Ranks #23
5.0 Rebounds
Ranks #35
2.0 Assists
Ranks #57
1.0 Steals
Ranks #53
2.0 Turnovers
Ranks #41
1.5 Blocks
Ranks #5
50.0% % 3Points
Ranks #10

3 Champion
מכבי ת"א (2022-23)
מכבי ת"א (2023-24)
מכבי ת"א (2025-26)
מכבי ת"א (2023-24)
מכבי ת"א (2025-26)

2 Cups
מכבי ת"א (2024-25)
מכבי ת"א (2025-26)
מכבי ת"א (2025-26)

3 Winner Cups
מכבי ת"א (2021-22)
מכבי ת"א (2022-23)
מכבי ת"א (2024-25)
מכבי ת"א (2022-23)
מכבי ת"א (2024-25)

1 Super Cups
מכבי ת"א (2026-27)
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 18 פעמים (WEEK #19 Season 2020-21, WEEK #22 Season 2020-21, WEEK #24 Season 2020-21, WEEK #29 Season 2020-21, WEEK #19 Season 2021-22, WEEK #21 Season 2021-22, WEEK #17 Season 2021-22, WEEK #24 Season 2021-22, WEEK #1 Season 2022-23, WEEK #4 Season 2022-23, WEEK #3 Season 2022-23, WEEK #21 Season 2022-23, WEEK #2 Season 2023-24, WEEK #25 Season 2023-24, WEEK #26 Season 2023-24, WEEK #16 Season 2024-25, WEEK #19 Season 2024-25, WEEK #13 Season 2025-26)
Week MVP: 3 פעמים (WEEK #24 Season 2022-23, WEEK #4 Season 2023-24, WEEK #10 Season 2024-25)
Month Israeli MVP: 5 פעמים (March Season 2020-21, April Season 2021-22, October Season 2022-23, March Season 2022-23, April Season 2023-24)
: 1 פעמים (2023-24)
Season Second Team: 1 פעמים (2021-22)
Israeli POTY: 2 פעמים (2023-24, 2025-26)
Season First Team: 4 פעמים (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26)
Season MVP: 1 פעמים (2023-24)










.png)
















.jpg)








.png)

