26
Yam
Madar
Team: Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: G
Height: 1.90
Birth Date: 21/12/2000
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 6
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: G
Height: 1.90
Birth Date: 21/12/2000
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 6
41
Career High
1271
Overall Career Points
10.5
Avarage Career Points

| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 3 | 3 | 66 | 39 | 9/14 | 5/14 | 6/8 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 45 | |||
| Average | 3 | 100% | 22.0 | 13.0 | 64.3% | 35.7% | 75% | 3.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 15.0 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Maccabi Tel-Aviv) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Hapoel Galil Elion (H) W | * | 5 | 10 | 2/2 | 100% | 2/2 | 100% | 0/0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | M. Rishon (A) L | * | 31 | 11 | 2/4 | 50% | 1/6 | 16.7% | 4/6 | 66.7% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv (H) L | * | 30 | 18 | 5/8 | 62.5% | 2/6 | 33.3% | 2/2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2018-19 | Hapoel TA | 29 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 51% | 24% | 71% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | |||
| 2019-20 | Hapoel TA | 29 | 23.7 | 9.3 | 53% | 27% | 80% | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9.3 | |||
| 2020-21 | Hapoel TA | 30 | 33.2 | 17.1 | 50% | 41% | 83% | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 18.1 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 11 | 22.9 | 10.9 | 60% | 32% | 73% | 2.3 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 13.9 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 19 | 23.9 | 13.2 | 52% | 42% | 88% | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 15.0 | |||
| 2026-27 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 3 | 22.0 | 13.0 | 64% | 36% | 75% | 3.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 15.0 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2018-19 | Hapoel TA | 3 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 50% | 33% | 100% | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | |||
| 2019-20 | Hapoel TA | 3 | 31.3 | 17.3 | 56% | 23% | 87% | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 17.3 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 1 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 57% | 33% | 0% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 9 | 31.9 | 19.6 | 52% | 46% | 82% | 3.3 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 23.1 | |||
18 VAL
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
18 Points
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
10 Rebounds
Round 3 Vs M. Rishon [Away]
8 Assists
Round 3 Vs M. Rishon [Away]
1 Steals
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Home]
6 Turnovers
Round 3 Vs M. Rishon [Away]
1 Blocks
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
2 3Points Made
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
15.0 VAL
Ranks #29
13.0 Points
Ranks #30
4.3 Rebounds
Ranks #43
5.0 Assists
Ranks #13
0.3 Steals
Ranks #108
3.0 Turnovers
Ranks #14
0.3 Blocks
Ranks #38
35.7% % 3Points
Ranks #48

1 Super Cups
מכבי ת"א (2026-27)
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 5 פעמים (WEEK #21 Season 2020-21, WEEK #23 Season 2020-21, WEEK #31 Season 2020-21, WEEK #12 Season 2024-25, WEEK #18 Season 2024-25)
Week MVP: 5 פעמים (WEEK #31 Season 2019-20, WEEK #28 Season 2020-21, WEEK #19 Season 2024-25, WEEK #10 Season 2025-26, WEEK #21 Season 2025-26)
Month Israeli MVP: 1 פעמים (March Season 2024-25)
Season Second Team: 1 פעמים (2020-21)
Improve POTY: 1 פעמים (2019-20)










.png)
















.jpg)








.png)

