50
Bonzie
Colson
Team: Maccabi Rapyd Tel Aviv
Nationality:
United States (USA)
Position: F
Height: 1.98
Birth Date: 12/01/1996
Years in Current Team: 3
Years Pro: 3
Nationality:
United States (USA)
Position: F
Height: 1.98
Birth Date: 12/01/1996
Years in Current Team: 3
Years Pro: 3
25
Career High
406
Overall Career Points
10.4
Avarage Career Points

| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 4 | 89 | 40 | 5/11 | 9/19 | 3/4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |||
| Average | 4 | 100% | 22.3 | 10.0 | 45.4% | 47.4% | 75% | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.3 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Maccabi Tel-Aviv) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Hapoel Galil Elion (H) W | * | 20 | 9 | 2/3 | 66.7% | 1/3 | 33.3% | 2/2 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2 | Ironi Kiryat Ata (H) W | * | 20 | 11 | 2/4 | 50% | 2/3 | 66.7% | 1/2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 3 | M. Rishon (A) L | * | 27 | 6 | 0/2 | 0% | 2/7 | 28.6% | 0/0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv (H) L | * | 22 | 14 | 1/2 | 50% | 4/6 | 66.7% | 0/0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2022-23 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 19 | 20.9 | 9.8 | 61% | 36% | 78% | 3.2 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 11.5 | |||
| 2023-24 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 16 | 24.4 | 11.3 | 52% | 31% | 89% | 3.8 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 11.9 | |||
| 2026-27 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 4 | 22.3 | 10.0 | 45% | 47% | 75% | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.3 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2022-23 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 8 | 24.6 | 13.3 | 63% | 42% | 90% | 4.1 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 14.0 | |||
| 2023-24 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 6 | 27.3 | 13.8 | 58% | 32% | 76% | 5.3 | 0.8 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 15.8 | |||
16 VAL
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
14 Points
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
6 Rebounds
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Home]
2 Assists
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Home]
2 Steals
Round 2 Vs Ironi Kiryat Ata [Home]
1 Turnovers
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Home]
0 Blocks
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Galil Elion [Home]
4 3Points Made
Round 4 Vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv [Home]
12 Rebounds
3 Blocks
9.3 VAL
Ranks #75
10.0 Points
Ranks #61
3.0 Rebounds
Ranks #72
1.0 Assists
Ranks #88
0.5 Steals
Ranks #97
0.5 Turnovers
Ranks #132
47.4% % 3Points
Ranks #14

2 Champion
מכבי ת"א (2022-23)
מכבי ת"א (2023-24)
מכבי ת"א (2023-24)

1 Winner Cups
מכבי ת"א (2022-23)

1 Super Cups
מכבי ת"א (2026-27)
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 2 פעמים (WEEK #13 Season 2022-23, WEEK #5 Season 2023-24)
Week MVP: 1 פעמים (WEEK #11 Season 2023-24)
PlayOff MVP: 1 פעמים (2022-23)










.png)

















.jpg)







.png)

