12
Yahel
Melamed
Team: Hapoel Alfi Benedek Galil Elion
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: F
Height: 1.99
Birth Date: 05/01/2001
Years in Current Team: 3
Years Pro: 5
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: F
Height: 1.99
Birth Date: 05/01/2001
Years in Current Team: 3
Years Pro: 5
16
Career High
508
Overall Career Points
4.8
Avarage Career Points


| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 2 | 104 | 28 | 7/15 | 3/7 | 5/7 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |||
| Average | 4 | 50% | 26.0 | 7.0 | 46.7% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 2.5 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 9.8 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Hapoel Galil Elion) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (A) L | * | 18 | 9 | 3/6 | 50% | 1/2 | 50% | 0/0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| 2 | Maccabi Ramat Gan (H) W | * | 25 | 11 | 3/4 | 75% | 0/1 | 0% | 5/7 | 71.4% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 3 | Maccabi Ashdod (A) W | 30 | 3 | 0/3 | 0% | 1/2 | 50% | 0/0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
| 4 | Ness Ziona (H) L | 31 | 5 | 1/2 | 50% | 1/2 | 50% | 0/0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2022-23 | Galil Elion | 23 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 64% | 15% | 57% | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | |||
| 2023-24 | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 25 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 59% | 43% | 64% | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.8 | |||
| 2024-25 | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 23 | 16.0 | 4.6 | 65% | 21% | 78% | 2.0 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.6 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 31 | 25.8 | 7.0 | 58% | 25% | 73% | 3.1 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9.0 | |||
| 2026-27 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 4 | 26.0 | 7.0 | 47% | 43% | 71% | 2.5 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 9.8 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2022-23 | Galil Elion | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | |||
| 2023-24 | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | |||
| 2024-25 | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 3 | 12.7 | 1.0 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | |||
13 VAL
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv [Away]
11 Points
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
8 Rebounds
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
4 Assists
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv [Away]
3 Steals
Round 3 Vs Maccabi Ashdod [Away]
5 Turnovers
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
1 Blocks
Round 3 Vs Maccabi Ashdod [Away]
1 3Points Made
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv [Away]
9.8 VAL
Ranks #63
7.0 Points
Ranks #87
5.5 Rebounds
Ranks #24
2.0 Assists
Ranks #56
2.0 Steals
Ranks #9
2.3 Turnovers
Ranks #26
0.3 Blocks
Ranks #64










.png)




















.png)

