9
Maurice
Kemp
Team: Hapoel Alfi Benedek Galil Elion
Nationality:
United States (USA)
Position: F
Height: 2.03
Birth Date: 02/02/1991
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 4
Nationality:
United States (USA)
Position: F
Height: 2.03
Birth Date: 02/02/1991
Years in Current Team: 1
Years Pro: 4
30
Career High
1083
Overall Career Points
16.7
Avarage Career Points

| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 4 | 3 | 126 | 68 | 28/50 | 0/1 | 12/23 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 9 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 74 | |||
| Average | 4 | 75% | 31.5 | 17.0 | 56% | 0% | 52.2% | 3.5 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 18.5 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Hapoel Galil Elion) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (A) L | * | 30 | 27 | 13/18 | 72.2% | 0/0 | 0% | 1/1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2 | Maccabi Ramat Gan (H) W | 26 | 11 | 4/10 | 40% | 0/0 | 0% | 3/6 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |
| 3 | Maccabi Ashdod (A) W | * | 34 | 15 | 5/10 | 50% | 0/1 | 0% | 5/9 | 55.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| 4 | Ness Ziona (H) L | * | 36 | 15 | 6/12 | 50% | 0/0 | 0% | 3/7 | 42.9% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2021-22 | M. Rishon | 7 | 28.4 | 16.0 | 55.9% | 25% | 73.3% | 3.6 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 18.7 | |||
| 2021-22 | Bnei Herzeliya | 16 | 23.2 | 11.4 | 57.3% | 0% | 74.5% | 2.5 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 13.9 | |||
| 2022-23 | Bnei Herzeliya | 27 | 33.9 | 20.0 | 56% | 31% | 80% | 4.8 | 3.4 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 24.4 | |||
| 2025-26 | Elitzur Netanya | 11 | 30.7 | 16.5 | 55% | 27% | 75% | 3.6 | 3.2 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 19.9 | |||
| 2026-27 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 4 | 31.5 | 17.0 | 56% | 0% | 52% | 3.5 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 18.5 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2021-22 | Bnei Herzeliya | 8 | 26.9 | 17.5 | 58.6% | 25% | 72.9% | 2.2 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 21.2 | |||
| 2022-23 | Bnei Herzeliya | 4 | 37.0 | 15.8 | 54% | 17% | 84% | 6.5 | 3.0 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 20.3 | |||
27 VAL
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv [Away]
27 Points
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv [Away]
7 Rebounds
Round 3 Vs Maccabi Ashdod [Away]
5 Assists
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
3 Steals
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv [Away]
4 Turnovers
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv [Away]
1 Blocks
Round 1 Vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv [Away]
0 3Points Made
Round 2 Vs Maccabi Ramat Gan [Home]
18.5 VAL
Ranks #11
17.0 Points
Ranks #8
6.0 Rebounds
Ranks #19
1.8 Assists
Ranks #58
2.3 Steals
Ranks #4
1.8 Turnovers
Ranks #54
0.3 Blocks
Ranks #51

1 Cups
בני הרצליה (2021-22)
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 4 פעמים (WEEK #3 Season 2022-23, WEEK #12 Season 2022-23, WEEK #25 Season 2022-23, WEEK #27 Season 2022-23)
Week MVP: 1 פעמים (WEEK #9 Season 2022-23)
Month MVP: 2 פעמים (December Season 2022-23, April Season 2022-23)
Season Second Team: 1 פעמים (2022-23)










.png)





















.png)

