12
Shahar
Amir
Team: Hapoel Maoz Daniel Holon
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: G
Height: 1.86
Birth Date: 11/03/1999
Years in Current Team: 4
Years Pro: 7
Nationality:
Israel (ISR)
Position: G
Height: 1.86
Birth Date: 11/03/1999
Years in Current Team: 4
Years Pro: 7
27
Career High
704
Overall Career Points
6.7
Avarage Career Points


| Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| GP | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | ||||
| Total | 3 | 0 | 69 | 40 | 7/11 | 8/16 | 2/2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||
| Average | 3 | 0% | 23.0 | 13.3 | 63.6% | 50% | 100% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 9.0 | |||
| Stats By Games - Regular Season (Hapoel Holon) | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| # | Game | SF | Min | Pts | M/A | % | M/A | % | M/A | % | DR | OR | TR | PF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL |
| 1 | Hapoel Jerusalem (H) L | 22 | 13 | 1/3 | 33.3% | 3/5 | 60% | 2/2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2 | Hapoel Eilat (A) L | 27 | 13 | 2/2 | 100% | 3/7 | 42.9% | 0/0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 3 | Beer Sheva/Dimona (A) W | 20 | 14 | 4/6 | 66.7% | 2/4 | 50% | 0/0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2017-18 | Hapoel TA | 9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019-20 | Hapoel Yossi Avrahami Eilat | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Holon | 15 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 29% | 29% | 60% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Holon | 28 | 15.8 | 6.0 | 64% | 46% | 71% | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.2 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 19 | 17.7 | 5.5 | 56.5% | 33.8% | 76.9% | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.9 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Holon | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | |||
| 2025-26 | Hapoel Galil Elion | 29 | 27.1 | 12.8 | 47% | 42% | 78% | 2.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 8.8 | |||
| 2026-27 | Hapoel Holon | 3 | 23.0 | 13.3 | 64% | 50% | 100% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 9.0 | |||
| PlayOff | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2PT | 3PT | 1PT | Rebounds | Fouls | Blocks | ||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | GP | Min | Pts | M/A | M/A | M/A | DR | OR | TR | FF | FA | ST | TO | AS | BKF | BKA | VAL | |||
| 2017-18 | Hapoel TA | 4 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0% | 25% | 100% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | |||
| 2022-23 | Hapoel Holon | 1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 100% | 0% | 67% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | |||
| 2023-24 | Hapoel Holon | 3 | 19.0 | 7.7 | 33% | 43% | 60% | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | |||
| 2024-25 | Hapoel Holon | 7 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 71.4% | 30% | 100% | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | |||
10 VAL
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Jerusalem [Home]
14 Points
Round 3 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
3 Rebounds
Round 3 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
2 Assists
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Jerusalem [Home]
1 Steals
Round 3 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
3 Turnovers
Round 3 Vs Beer Sheva/Dimona [Away]
1 Blocks
Round 2 Vs Hapoel Eilat [Away]
3 3Points Made
Round 1 Vs Hapoel Jerusalem [Home]
9.0 VAL
Ranks #76
13.3 Points
Ranks #23
2.0 Rebounds
Ranks #104
1.0 Assists
Ranks #89
1.0 Steals
Ranks #64
2.0 Turnovers
Ranks #40
0.3 Blocks
Ranks #34
50.0% % 3Points
Ranks #11
Personal Titles
Week First Team: 4 פעמים (WEEK #19 Season 2023-24, WEEK #30 Season 2023-24, WEEK #8 Season 2024-25, WEEK #19 Season 2025-26)
Week MVP: 1 פעמים (WEEK #23 Season 2025-26)
Month Israeli MVP: 1 פעמים (May Season 2025-26)
Improve POTY: 1 פעמים (2023-24)








.png)



























.png)

