| Advanced Stats, Regular Season, 2026-27 Season | ||||||||||||
| # | Player Name | Team | GP | Min | ORtg | DRtg | NetRtg | Usg% | PIE | eFG% | TS% | Poss |
| 1 | Lior Carreira | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 1 | 23.0 | 204.5 | 104.2 | 100.3 | 17.5% | 15.9% | 112.5% | 107.0% | 5.5 |
| 2 | Bnaya Sror | Ness Ziona | 1 | 17.0 | 200.0 | 102.3 | 97.7 | 11.1% | 9.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.8 |
| 3 | Brandon Lieb | Hapoel Eilat | 1 | 14.0 | 206.2 | 112.0 | 94.2 | 6.3% | 3.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.4 |
| 4 | John Dibartolomeo | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 19.0 | 203.3 | 119.9 | 83.4 | 16.3% | 8.7% | 125.0% | 125.0% | 5.2 |
| 5 | Christian Mekowulu | Hapoel Haemek | 1 | 14.0 | 180.3 | 101.6 | 78.6 | 22.3% | 11.3% | 66.7% | 81.1% | 6.2 |
| 6 | Yotam Hanochi | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 | 18.0 | 171.2 | 94.0 | 77.2 | 15.5% | 7.1% | 80.0% | 76.5% | 4.3 |
| 7 | Jimmy Clark III | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 18.0 | 198.5 | 129.8 | 68.7 | 27.1% | 9.0% | 72.7% | 72.7% | 10.5 |
| 8 | Roey Netzia | Hapoel Haemek | 1 | 12.0 | 184.6 | 119.8 | 64.8 | 10.5% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.7 |
| 9 | Isaiah Hill | Maccabi Ashdod | 1 | 21.0 | 155.1 | 90.9 | 64.2 | 20.6% | 11.7% | 62.5% | 67.6% | 8.5 |
| 10 | Devontae Cacok | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 | 14.0 | 141.8 | 78.3 | 63.5 | 23.3% | 8.9% | 60.0% | 68.0% | 6.0 |
| 11 | Max Heidegger | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 1 | 14.0 | 171.3 | 110.9 | 60.5 | 18.8% | 6.0% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 3.8 |
| 12 | T.J Leaf | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 24.0 | 177.8 | 118.7 | 59.1 | 17.4% | 9.0% | 77.8% | 79.4% | 6.4 |
| 13 | Dusan Miletic | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 | 19.0 | 144.6 | 86.4 | 58.2 | 19.9% | 12.6% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 6.7 |
| 14 | Tai Odiase | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 1 | 16.0 | 166.3 | 109.9 | 56.4 | 21.3% | 9.1% | 80.0% | 88.8% | 6.5 |
| 15 | Ethan Burg | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 | 21.0 | 159.5 | 103.5 | 56.0 | 19.8% | 5.9% | 66.7% | 77.3% | 7.0 |
| 16 | Bar Timor | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 1 | 24.0 | 143.2 | 88.6 | 54.6 | 11.0% | 9.4% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 4.9 |
| 17 | Nimrod Levi | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 | 17.0 | 147.3 | 93.7 | 53.7 | 24.7% | 9.7% | 71.4% | 76.1% | 6.4 |
| 18 | Or Cornelius | M. Rishon | 1 | 20.0 | 162.2 | 111.4 | 50.8 | 8.7% | 6.7% | 133.3% | 133.3% | 2.9 |
| 19 | Armando Bacot Jr. | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 15.0 | 148.9 | 99.0 | 49.9 | 17.7% | 4.4% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 3.6 |
| 20 | Amit Gershon | Bnei Herzliya | 1 | 22.0 | 165.8 | 119.5 | 46.3 | 16.1% | 9.9% | 100.0% | 101.7% | 5.7 |
| 21 | Jaleen Smith | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 | 30.0 | 142.5 | 101.9 | 40.7 | 17.9% | 10.4% | 85.7% | 90.1% | 10.0 |
| 22 | Ben Callahan Gold | Maccabi Ashdod | 1 | 20.0 | 124.4 | 87.5 | 36.9 | 22.0% | 9.5% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 7.2 |
| 23 | Roman Sorkin | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 22.0 | 152.7 | 116.0 | 36.7 | 15.0% | 6.6% | 80.0% | 82.7% | 7.9 |
| 24 | Dan Oturu | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 1 | 22.0 | 151.5 | 115.4 | 36.1 | 29.7% | 11.7% | 77.8% | 75.9% | 11.8 |
| 25 | Bonzie Colson | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 20.0 | 160.5 | 126.3 | 34.2 | 17.5% | 5.3% | 58.3% | 65.4% | 7.3 |
| 26 | Karel Guzman | Hapoel Haemek | 1 | 23.0 | 149.1 | 116.6 | 32.5 | 25.4% | 17.4% | 83.3% | 85.4% | 9.1 |
| 27 | Eugene German | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 1 | 27.0 | 134.8 | 102.8 | 31.9 | 26.0% | 14.8% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 12.3 |
| 28 | Robert Turner | Maccabi Ashdod | 1 | 37.0 | 122.6 | 91.6 | 31.0 | 27.0% | 18.2% | 57.5% | 56.3% | 17.6 |
| 29 | Daniel Sharon | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1 | 26.0 | 124.3 | 94.2 | 30.0 | 14.2% | 10.9% | 50.0% | 67.8% | 7.8 |
| 30 | Tzuf Ben Moshe | Hapoel Eilat | 1 | 25.0 | 145.2 | 115.8 | 29.4 | 12.8% | 5.6% | 66.7% | 68.3% | 6.0 |
| 31 | Tyrece Radford | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1 | 23.0 | 133.7 | 106.9 | 26.8 | 15.2% | 7.8% | 70.0% | 62.5% | 7.7 |
| 32 | Keaton Wallace | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 29.0 | 146.0 | 120.5 | 25.5 | 18.2% | 7.3% | 75.0% | 78.8% | 10.5 |
| 33 | Qudus Wahab | Maccabi Ashdod | 1 | 13.0 | 99.4 | 74.3 | 25.1 | 7.5% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.6 |
| 34 | Lorenzo Brown | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 | 24.0 | 120.2 | 96.2 | 24.0 | 13.8% | 5.6% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 6.3 |
| 35 | Bryant Crawford | Hapoel Eilat | 1 | 26.0 | 124.9 | 101.2 | 23.7 | 22.8% | 7.8% | 45.0% | 51.8% | 12.1 |
| 36 | Yuval Levin | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1 | 25.0 | 133.5 | 110.1 | 23.3 | 13.4% | 3.0% | 35.7% | 44.4% | 6.1 |
| 37 | Lovell Cabbil | Beer Sheva/Dimona | 1 | 32.0 | 145.5 | 122.2 | 23.3 | 18.3% | 14.1% | 66.7% | 68.3% | 12.0 |
| 38 | David Green | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1 | 25.0 | 129.2 | 107.4 | 21.7 | 25.9% | 8.7% | 59.1% | 68.2% | 11.1 |
| 39 | Kendale McCullum | Hapoel Eilat | 1 | 29.0 | 113.6 | 92.3 | 21.4 | 28.0% | 13.4% | 60.0% | 66.6% | 18.0 |
| 40 | Amit Ebo | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 20.0 | 139.8 | 120.4 | 19.4 | 24.1% | 4.4% | 44.4% | 50.6% | 8.4 |
| 41 | Freddie Gillespie | Ness Ziona | 1 | 26.0 | 116.9 | 99.5 | 17.4 | 10.9% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.8 |
| 42 | Markis McDuffie | Maccabi Ashdod | 1 | 32.0 | 96.7 | 79.3 | 17.4 | 14.9% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 59.2% | 9.4 |
| 43 | Ahmad Caver | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 1 | 33.0 | 126.3 | 109.0 | 17.3 | 26.0% | 15.1% | 58.8% | 61.5% | 15.0 |
| 44 | Kenneth Lofton Jr. | Hapoel Jerusalem | 1 | 28.0 | 116.5 | 100.7 | 15.8 | 30.0% | 8.2% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 14.5 |
| 45 | Tomer Asayag | Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1 | 28.0 | 118.5 | 103.1 | 15.4 | 35.5% | 17.0% | 71.9% | 75.1% | 18.7 |
| 46 | Jaylen Adams | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 1 | 33.0 | 113.3 | 98.5 | 14.7 | 26.2% | 14.7% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 17.1 |
| 47 | L. J. Figueroa | Maccabi Ramat Gan | 1 | 30.0 | 122.4 | 107.7 | 14.7 | 17.6% | 6.7% | 38.9% | 51.5% | 9.4 |
| 48 | Will Rayman | Maccabi Tel-Aviv | 1 | 20.0 | 141.0 | 127.9 | 13.0 | 23.8% | 4.6% | 78.6% | 79.9% | 8.5 |
| 49 | Noam Avivi | Beer Sheva/Dimona | 1 | 24.0 | 140.9 | 129.5 | 11.4 | 20.0% | 9.4% | 60.0% | 64.3% | 9.2 |
| 50 | Zack Bryant | Bnei Herzliya | 1 | 34.0 | 134.3 | 123.2 | 11.0 | 15.7% | 7.9% | 54.5% | 54.7% | 10.8 |
ORtg (Offensive Rating) - the number of points the player/team produces per 100 possessions.
DRtg (Defensive Rating) - the number of points the team concedes per 100 possessions while the player is on court. Lower is better.
NetRtg (Net Rating) - the difference between ORtg and DRtg. A positive value indicates the team is ahead while the player is on court.
Usg% (Usage Percentage) - the percentage of the team's offensive possessions in which the player was directly involved in finishing the play.
PIE (Player Impact Estimate) - the player's percentage share of the total statistical production in the games he played.
eFG% (Effective Field Goal Percentage) - effective field goal percentage, weighting the added value of three point shots.
TS% (True Shooting Percentage) - a measure of overall shooting efficiency, weighting two pointers, three pointers and free throws.
Poss (Possessions) - an estimate of the average number of possessions per game.
Pace - an estimate of the team's possessions per 40 minutes of play. Overtime is accounted for.
* All values are season figures, computed as a ratio of season totals
* Individual ORtg and DRtg follow the Dean Oliver model
* A player must play at least 50% of the games and average at least 10 minutes per game to appear in the table






.png)












.png)

